Check us out at

Cedar Park, SFC Downtown
& Mueller

Come say hi!

flower varieties currently at market

Our flowers are grown sustainably on a farm right outside of Austin. Tap or hover over an image to see flower details. Click here for the full list.

  • anemone

    botanical name

    Anemone coronaria

    common name

    Poppy Anemone

    place of origin

    Mediterranean

    est. vase life

    6 - 10 days
  • ranunculus

    botanical name

    Ranunculus asiaticus

    common name

    Persian Buttercup

    place of origin

    Mediterranean

    est. vase life

    7 - 10 days
  • statice

    botanical name

    Limonium sinuatum

    common name

    Statice

    place of origin

    Mediterranean

    est. vase life

    approximately 2 weeks
  • dianthus

    botanical name

    Dianthus barbatus

    common name

    Sweet William

    place of origin

    southern Europe

    est. vase life

    7 - 10 days
  • 20140506_151523

    botanical name

    Antirrhinum majus

    common name

    Snapdragon

    place of origin

    Mediterranean

    est. vase life

    5 to 8 days
  • White Dill

    botanical name

    Ammi majus

    common name

    False Queen Anne’s Lace

    place of origin

    Europe, Asia, North Africa

    est. vase life

    5 to 8 days

Beautiful Inside and Out.

Founded in 2011, Prickly Pair Farm is located in Burnet County, Texas. Situated on approximately 30 acres, with 5 acres under cultivation, a majority of the land is dedicated to conservation activities. We grow more than 125 seasonal vegetables and fresh cut flower varieties intended for farmers’ markets, friends, and family. Animals are an integral part of our farming practices and we specifically raise rabbits and chickens for their beneficial farming output in addition to more traditional reasons.